the day i miss u

Posted: March 31, 2011 in Uncategorized

catatan bodoh : di kamar-sendirian-melow-dengerin suju dream hero

the day i miss u..

i miss the day that we have. when we laugh together because a stupid thing… when we fight because both of us have different idea… when we miss each other.. and there are nothing to do because distance between us.

and this day, when i watch kim ryeowook super junior, i remember u again. i dont know why… it make me remember something that u say for me before.

“huaaa aku suka wookie… pokokna suka aja. padahal di suju banyak yang cakep, tapi ga tau kenapa sejak liat suju, aku langsung suka ma wookie”

and u smile…

“aku tau kenapa u suka wookie. mungkin kalo u melihat dia, jadi teringat ma seseorang. hmmm…. kalo dibandingin, mirip kan?”

and u smile again..

“ko hongkong!!!” and i laugh…

but deep inside in my heart..

hooo… mungkin juga, karena saat aku melihat wookie, perasaan ini sama seperti saat aku melihatmu. ketika melihat wookie tersenyum, aku jadi membayangkan saat kau tersenyum. saat wookie berbicara, aku jadi mencoba mengingat gimana cara kau berbicara. saat melihat wookie menyanyi, dan aku membayangkan saat kau menggebu2 bercerita tentang mimpimu.

and now… i wanna see ur smile… hear ur voice… ahhh.. i remember.. i still have it!! ur voice.. hihihihi

bogoshippo….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s